In taciti primordia annalium & historias commentatio by 
Fifteenth century printing examples - six rare incunabula leaves by To read more about these rare incunabula leaves, please refer to the document below, prepared by Vivian Luker, a reference librarian within the RMIT University Library.
Search the architecture image collection (new window) to find photographs of Australian architecture from the School of Architecture. This collection also includes images of architecture posters and Frank Lloyd Wright drawings.
Search the Peter Corrigan collection within LibrarySearch.
A manual of osteopathy: With the application of physical culture baths and diet (2nd edition) by See the whole collection, or look at the subset of digitised chiropractic collection titles (new window) to find items from the RMIT University Library Special Collection.
Modern cookery, in all its branches : reduced to a system of easy practice for the use of private families : in a series of receipts, which have been strictly tested, and are given with the most minute exactness by 
Textile design for hand woven and printed fabrics : a thesis prepared for the Art Teachers' Certificate, 1949 by View the Fashion and Textiles collection in LibrarySearch.
View the Keith Murdoch collection (new window) within LibrarySearch. This collection contains books on journalism, journalists, newspapers and publishing as well as books about Sir Keith Murdoch.
Search the printing image collection (new window) to find a collection of digitised books, student work and artefacts from RMIT's history of teaching printmaking, or see the whole collection.
The Tech : a centenary history of the Royal Melbourne Institute of Technology by RMIT Archives has an RMIT History guide which points out books in our collection that relate to the history of RMIT, many of which are in the Special Collection Reading Room.
